18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — Please play responsibly.

Pragmatic Play slot

PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA!

RTP
96.04%
Volatility
High
Max win
7,200x

PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! is a video slot from Pragmatic Play with a food theme. Its features include money-symbol collect/hold-and-spin features.

Play at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)

Carries Pragmatic Play · check PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! is in the lobby in your country.

18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms

18+. New customers only. Min deposit $20. 30x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $5 while wagering. Free spins on Book of Dead at $0.20 per spin. Spins credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Offer valid 30 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! slot by Pragmatic Play

Quick answer

PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! is a Pragmatic Play slot (2022) with 96.04% RTP, high volatility and a 7,200x max win. It has wild symbols, hold and win and ante bet. An official free demo is available. RTP can vary by casino.

Key specs

RTP
96.04%
Volatility
High
Max win
7,200x
Released
12 December 2022

Not published by the provider: grid, bet range, jackpot

Casinos with Pragmatic Play games

  • Aurivo Casino100% up to $1,000 + 200 Free Spins30x bonusCarries Pragmatic Play
    Play at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $20. 30x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $5 while wagering. Free spins on Book of Dead at $0.20 per spin. Spins credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Offer valid 30 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

  • Velmora150 No-Wager Free Spins Keep every winNo wageringCarries Pragmatic Play
    Play at Velmora (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $20. No wagering. 7 days. 150 spins on Big Bass Bonanza at $0.10. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $20. No wagering on winnings. Free spins on Big Bass Bonanza at $0.10 per spin. Offer valid 7 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

  • Lunaro100% up to $300 + 100 Free Spins25x bonusCarries Pragmatic Play
    Play at Lunaro (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $10. 25x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 100 spins on Gates of Olympus at $0.20. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $10. 25x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $5 while wagering. Free spins on Gates of Olympus at $0.20 per spin. Offer valid 30 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Check PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! is in the lobby in your country.

What does an hour cost?

Themes:

Food & drink

Free demo Members

Try PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! with play money before deciding whether to play for real. Official Pragmatic Play demos are free for GambGenius members.

Member access — full guide unlocked

How to play PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! (members only)

This game uses its own win-evaluation system. Check the in-game paytable for exactly how combinations are formed.

  1. Set your stake. Choose your total bet per spin. Wins are paid as multiples of this stake.
  2. Check the paytable. Open the game's info screen to see what each symbol pays and the exact rules for this version.
  3. Spin. Each spin's result is decided by a certified random number generator, independent of previous spins.
  4. Optional ante bet. Pay extra per spin to raise the chance of triggering the feature.

The full PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! guide: how winnings work, 3 features and 5 strategy tips

  • Your stake plan: a $50 budget → about $0.17 a spin (high volatility)
  • What 96.04% RTP costs per $100 wagered: $3.96 on average
  • 3 features explained: wild symbols, hold and win, ante bet
  • Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets, checked against the $0.20 minimum bet
  • 2 RTP versions compared: 96.04%, 95.03%
  • Strategy tips and a session planner for PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA!

Free · no card · 18+ only

Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?

How winnings work (members only)

What 96.04% RTP costs per $100 wagered, the 7,200x max win at a $1 stake

The top prize is capped at 7,200x your stake. On a $1 spin that is $7,200; on $0.20 it is $1,440. When the cap is reached the round usually ends immediately.

What 96.04% RTP means

Expected return = stake × 96.04%
Over $100 of total bets, the long-run average loss is $3.96

RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins. Any single session can finish far above or below it, especially on a high volatility game.

Features explained (members only)

3 features explained: wild symbols, hold and win, ante bet

Wild symbols

Wilds substitute for regular paying symbols to help complete winning combinations. They do not normally replace scatter or bonus symbols.

Hold and win

Landing enough special cash or coin symbols starts a respin feature: those symbols lock in place, the respin counter resets each time a new one lands, and their values are collected when the feature ends.

Ante bet

An optional extra charge on each spin, typically +25%, that increases the chance of triggering the bonus feature.

Strategy tips (members only)

  • Size your stake to the volatility. High volatility concentrates the return in rare, large wins. Long losing runs are normal. Keep stakes small (around 1% of your session budget or less) so you can ride out the swings. A simple rule: bring at least 300 spins' worth of budget, so a $50 budget suggests a stake of about $0.17.

4 more tips and a session planner

  • Check which RTP version you're playing. Pragmatic Play offers this game at 96.04%, 95.03%. Open the game rules at your casino and prefer sites running the 96.04% version.
  • Understand the ante bet. It costs more per spin to trigger features more often; it does not change the game into a better bet.
  • Bonus wagering: at 96.04% RTP, clearing $1,000 of wagering costs about $39.60 on average. Check the bonus terms, as some casinos exclude specific games. Run your numbers in the wagering calculator.
  • Set limits before you spin. Decide your loss limit and session time in advance and stop when you reach either. No pattern or betting system changes the outcome of a spin.

More on this in slot RTP and volatility explained and bankroll management.

Does it fit your budget? (members only)

Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets, checked against the $0.20 minimum bet

For high volatility we suggest a budget of at least 300 spins. This is what that means for PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA!.

Stake plans for PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA!
BudgetStake a spinBet rangeAverage cost of 300 spins
$20$0.07Below the $0.20 minimum bet$0.79
$50$0.17Below the $0.20 minimum bet$1.98
$100$0.33Fits$3.96
$250$0.83Fits$9.90

Averages only: a short session can end far above or below them. Set a loss limit before you play.

RTP versions (members only)

2 RTP versions compared: 96.04%, 95.03%

Pragmatic Play supplies PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! in 2 RTP versions and each casino chooses which one to run. Over $1,000 of bets, the 95.03% version costs about $10.10 more on average than the 96.04% version.

RTP versions of PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA!
VersionAverage cost per $100 wageredExtra vs best
96.04% (best)$3.96—
95.03%$4.97+$1.01

Open the game's rules or info screen at your casino to see which version it runs.

Seen a different version at a casino? How member RTP reports work

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Who makes PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA!?

PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! is developed by Pragmatic Play and was released in 2022.

What is the RTP of PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA!?

The default RTP of PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! is 96.04%. Pragmatic Play also supplies versions at 95.03%, so check the game's info screen at your casino.

Is PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! high volatility?

PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! is rated high volatility. High volatility concentrates the return in rare, large wins.

What is the max win on PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA!?

The maximum win on PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! is 7,200x your stake, which is $7,200 on a $1 spin.

Can I play PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! for free?

Yes. GambGenius members can play the official Pragmatic Play demo of PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! free on this page. It uses play money only, so demo wins can't be withdrawn, and it is for players aged 18 and over.

Does PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! have a bonus buy?

No bonus buy is listed for PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! in the sources we checked.

Where can I play PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA!?

Aurivo Casino, Velmora and Lunaro carry Pragmatic Play games. Check PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! is in the lobby in your country before you sign up. 18+ · New customers · T&Cs apply. Availability varies by country.

Where this data comes from

Specs come from the provider's own site and 1 independent slot database. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so always check the game rules before you play.

Game artwork © Pragmatic Play, shown to identify the game.

PIZZA! PIZZA? PIZZA! · Aurivo Casino · 100% up to $1,000

Play at Aurivo (opens in new tab)

18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Gambling should stay fun

Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.

Responsible gambling tools