Inspired Entertainment slots
Inspired Entertainment is a Nasdaq-listed (INSE) supplier of gaming content and technology to regulated betting, gaming and lottery operators, with major UK operations in Burton upon Trent. Its interactive division adapts long-running retail and Bell-Fruit brands such as Centurion, Reel King and Cops 'n' Robbers for online play alongside newer franchises like Wolf It Up!, Big Piggy Bank and Golden Winner. Many recent titles share in-house mechanics such as Cash Bank, Win & Spin, Grand Chance and the Player Link Super Wheel, often with Fortune Bet, Fortune Spins, Gamble and Bonus Buy options that operators can enable by jurisdiction. The company also supplies virtual sports and Hybrid Dealer games.
Quick answer
Inspired Entertainment has 285 slots in our database with an average RTP of 94.93%; its highest-RTP game is Cash Bug (97.06%).
- Founded
- 2002
- Headquarters
- New York, New York, USA
- Website
- inseinc.com
Compare with
Where to play Inspired Entertainment slots
None of our partners has confirmed Inspired Entertainment games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from Inspired Entertainment
Apollo Legends of Olympus15 Oct 2026
Halloween Golden Winner Grand Chance18 Sep 2026
Bigger Piggy Halloween Bank16 Sep 2026
Werewolf It Up! Again16 Sep 2026
Franken Kong It Up! Large12 Sep 2026
Centurion Rise of Rome9 Sep 2026SHSuper Hot Coins3 Sep 2026WIWolf It Up! King2 Sep 2026
Reel King Grand Chance30 Aug 2026
Stacked Fire 7's Rising Wins28 Aug 2026
Wolf It Up! Super Wheel28 Aug 2026
Gold Cash Freespins 223 Aug 2026Browse and sort all 285
Highest RTP
Big 500 Slot97% RTP
Top 'O' the Bonus96.68% RTPBXBar-X Hot Spins+96.53% RTP
1st Down96.5% RTP
Bear Money96.5% RTP
Chocolate Cash Pots96.5% RTP
Christmas Cash Pots96.5% RTPESEmerald Smash96.5% RTP
Football Cash Pots96.5% RTP
Furlong Fortunes Jumps96.5% RTP
Furlong Fortunes Sprint96.5% RTPBiggest max win
Inspired Entertainment series
Big Wolf Bonus Booster13 games
Gold Cash Free Spins Fortune Edition11 games
Cops 'n' Robbers Bigger Big Money Soccer10 gamesFCFoxy Cashpots10 games
Reel King Grand Chance9 games
Werewolf It Up! Again9 games
Gold Fever Mine All Mine8 games
Big Big Horsey Fortune8 games
Centurion Winner Grand Chance7 games
Bigger Piggy Bank Soccer6 games
Centurion Rise of Rome6 games
Mermaid Win & Spin5 gamesBest Inspired Entertainment slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Cash Bug | 97.06% | Medium–high |
| Big 500 Slot | 97% | Medium–high |
| Top 'O' the Bonus | 96.68% | Medium |
| Bar-X Hot Spins+ | 96.53% | Low |
| 1st Down | 96.5% | Medium |
| Bear Money | 96.5% | Low |
| Chocolate Cash Pots | 96.5% | Medium |
| Christmas Cash Pots | 96.5% | Medium–high |
| Emerald Smash | 96.5% | Low |
| Football Cash Pots | 96.5% | Medium |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Bullion Bars - Grab the Gold | 100,000x | 95% |
| Grizzly | 50,000x | 94.97% |
| Bonus Island | 25,000x | 95.78% |
| Gimme Gold Megaways | 25,000x | 95.5% |
| Lucky Wu Megaways | 25,000x | 95.5% |
| Cute Fruits | 20,000x | 94.5% |
| The Great Eggscape | 16,000x | 94.5% |
| Anubis Wild Megaways | 12,500x | 95.9% |
| Big Bonus | 12,500x | 95.92% |
| Big Christmas Present | 12,500x | 95% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2014 | 3 |
| 2015 | 15 |
| 2016 | 9 |
| 2017 | 12 |
| 2018 | 16 |
| 2019 | 18 |
| 2020 | 30 |
| 2021 | 30 |
| 2022 | 29 |
| 2023 | 22 |
| 2024 | 27 |
| 2025 | 29 |
| 2026 | 38 |
A–Z
Every Inspired Entertainment slot from A to Z
# 5
A 7
B 41
C 33
D 13
E 4
F 19
G 29
H 7
I 2
J 7
K 6
L 12
M 11
N 2
P 9
R 11
S 32
T 15
U 1
V 2
W 16
Z 1
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has Inspired Entertainment made?
Our database lists 285 online slots from Inspired Entertainment, with an average published RTP of 94.93%.
When was Inspired Entertainment founded?
Inspired Entertainment was founded in 2002 and is based in New York, New York, USA.
Which Inspired Entertainment slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Cash Bug has the highest published RTP at 97.06%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which Inspired Entertainment slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Bullion Bars - Grab the Gold has the highest published max win at 100,000x the stake.
What is the newest Inspired Entertainment slot?
The most recent release in our database is Apollo Legends of Olympus, released on 15 October 2026.
What are the most popular Inspired Entertainment series?
Series with several games in our database include Big Bonus, Cash Pots, Cops 'n' Robbers, Gold Cash, Reel King.
Free membership
See every Inspired Entertainment slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.
Bullion Bars - Grab the Gold100,000x
Grizzly50,000x
Bonus Island25,000x
Gimme Gold Megaways25,000x
Lucky Wu Megaways25,000x
Cute Fruits20,000x
The Great Eggscape16,000x
Anubis Wild Megaways12,500x
Big Bonus12,500x
Big Christmas Present12,500x
Big Piggy Bonus12,500x
Bonus Fruits12,500x