ReelPlay slots
ReelPlay is an Australian slot developer that started out in 2014 as Chance Interactive and rebranded under the ReelPlay name in 2019. It is best known for creating the Infinity Reels mechanic, in which each winning spin adds another reel, and for its long-running 10K Ways series. Besides its own games it acts as a hub for partner studios, offering maths, game-build and distribution support, and it holds a UK Gambling Commission licence.
Quick answer
ReelPlay has 97 slots in our database with an average RTP of 95.67%; its highest-RTP game is Lucky Lady Leprechaun (96.74%).
- Founded
- 2014
- Headquarters
- Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
- Website
- www.reelplay.com
Where to play ReelPlay slots
None of our partners has confirmed ReelPlay games yet. See our top-rated casinos.
Latest releases
Newest from ReelPlay
Wizbang Brawl 10K Ways10 May 2026CCCastle Cash 10K Ways14 Apr 2026
Neopunk Charge Up14 Apr 2026
Mystic Dolphin Charge Up11 Apr 2026ADAstro DogFight 10K Ways27 Mar 2026
Frankenstein Wild Surge10 Mar 2026
Big Barn Bucks5 Mar 2026
ZEUS God of Gaming3 Mar 2026
Pearl Reef Gigablox Multimax24 Feb 20261B10,000 Big Bass 10K Ways23 Feb 2026SMShamrock Money Pot Big Bang15 Jan 2026Browse and sort all 97
Highest RTP
Lucky Lady Leprechaun96.74% RTPTTThe Trolls' Treasure96.74% RTP
El Dorado Infinity Reels96.54% RTP
Giza Infinity Reels96.454% RTP
Buster Hammer Carnival96.338% RTP
Gems Infinity Reels96.26% RTPHRHypernova Radial Reels96.26% RTP
Big Barn Bucks96.23% RTPSLSpartacus Lightning Blitz96.23% RTPRGRamesses Gold Megaways96.22% RTP
Festival 10K Ways96.2% RTPHIHypernova Infinity Reels96.2% RTPBiggest max win
Money Mariachi Infinity Reels50,000x
Buster Hammer Carnival34,816x
10,000 Wonders MultiMax34,213x
Joker Super Reels27,000x
Pearl Reef Gigablox Multimax26,662xHRHypernova Radial Reels25,000xMMMoney Mariachi Fiesta Infinity Reels20,350xWCWe$t Coa$t Ca$h Infinity Reels20,350x
Pillage The Village 10K Ways20,309x
ARRR! 10K Ways20,000x
Odin Infinity Reels Megaways20,000xHas official demo
10,000 Wonders Big Bang96% RTP
10,000 Wonders MultiMax96% RTP
24k Gold Shamrock On!96.1% RTP
ARRR! 10K Ways96.12% RTP
Armageddon 10k Ways94% RTP
Aztec Gigablox94% RTP
Bananaz 10K Ways96.12% RTP
Big Barn Bucks96.23% RTP
Big Bucks Buffalo Gigablox94% RTP
Bucks And Doe 10K Ways96.1% RTP
Buster Hammer Carnival96.338% RTP
Festival 10K Ways96.2% RTPReelPlay series
Hypernova 10K Ways4 games
10,000 Wonders Big Bang3 games1B10,000 Big Bass 10K Ways2 gamesCCCastle Cash 10K Ways2 gamesSMShamrock Money Pot Big Bang2 gamesA1Atlantis 10K Ways2 games
Aztec Gigablox2 gamesMMMega Money Machine Lightning Blitz2 gamesMMMoney Mariachi Fiesta Infinity Reels2 games
Mow Money Dream Drop2 gamesPCProfessor Clank's 10K Ways2 gamesBest ReelPlay slots by RTP
| Slot | RTP | Volatility |
|---|---|---|
| Lucky Lady Leprechaun | 96.74% | Medium–high |
| The Trolls' Treasure | 96.74% | Medium |
| El Dorado Infinity Reels | 96.54% | Medium–high |
| Giza Infinity Reels | 96.454% | Medium–high |
| Buster Hammer Carnival | 96.338% | Medium–high |
| Gems Infinity Reels | 96.26% | High |
| Hypernova Radial Reels | 96.26% | — |
| Big Barn Bucks | 96.23% | Medium |
| Spartacus Lightning Blitz | 96.23% | High |
| Ramesses Gold Megaways | 96.22% | Medium |
Biggest max wins
| Slot | Max win | RTP |
|---|---|---|
| Bounty Hunt | 59,245x | 95.54% |
| Money Mariachi Infinity Reels | 50,000x | 96.19% |
| Buster Hammer Carnival | 34,816x | 96.338% |
| 10,000 Wonders MultiMax | 34,213x | 96% |
| Joker Super Reels | 27,000x | 96.08% |
| Pearl Reef Gigablox Multimax | 26,662x | 94% |
| Hypernova Radial Reels | 25,000x | 96.26% |
| Money Mariachi Fiesta Infinity Reels | 20,350x | 96.16% |
| We$t Coa$t Ca$h Infinity Reels | 20,350x | 96.16% |
| Pillage The Village 10K Ways | 20,309x | 96% |
Show the data
| Year | Slots released |
|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 |
| 2017 | 1 |
| 2018 | 0 |
| 2019 | 4 |
| 2020 | 8 |
| 2021 | 8 |
| 2022 | 7 |
| 2023 | 11 |
| 2024 | 23 |
| 2025 | 21 |
| 2026 | 12 |
Questions
Frequently asked questions
How many slots has ReelPlay made?
Our database lists 97 online slots from ReelPlay, with an average published RTP of 95.67%.
When was ReelPlay founded?
ReelPlay was founded in 2014 and is based in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.
Which ReelPlay slot has the highest RTP?
In our database, Lucky Lady Leprechaun has the highest published RTP at 96.74%. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so check the game's info screen.
Which ReelPlay slot has the biggest max win?
In our database, Bounty Hunt has the highest published max win at 59,245x the stake.
What is the newest ReelPlay slot?
The most recent release in our database is Kabuki 10k Ways, released on 18 May 2026.
Can I play ReelPlay slots for free?
Yes. 40 ReelPlay slots have an official demo with play money, free for GambGenius members aged 18 and over.
What are the most popular ReelPlay series?
Series with several games in our database include 10,000 Big Bass, 10,000 Wonders, Big Bucks, Castle Cash, Hypernova.
Free membership
See every ReelPlay slot — free
- Advanced filters: RTP, max win, features, mechanic and theme
- Full rules, payouts and strategy for 14,851 slots
- Play 7,067 official demos with play money
- Save offers, slots and guides to your shortlist
- Free, no card, 18+ only
Free · no card · 18+ only
Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?
Gambling should stay fun
Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.