18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — Please play responsibly.

Thunderkick slot

Shark Park

RTP
94.14%
Volatility
High
Max win
10,000x

A waterpark-with-sharks slot on a hexagonal cluster-pays grid, with moving multiplier wilds that merge and become persistent in the bonus.

Play at Opalis (opens in new tab)

Carries Thunderkick · check Shark Park is in the lobby in your country.

18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 35x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 21 days. 125 spins on Sweet Bonanza at $0.20. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms

18+. New customers only. Min deposit $20. 35x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $5 while wagering. Free spins on Sweet Bonanza at $0.20 per spin. Offer valid 21 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Added 110 Thunderkick slots
Shark Park slot by Thunderkick

Quick answer

Shark Park is a Thunderkick slot with 94.14% RTP, high volatility and a 10,000x max win. It uses cluster pays with multipliers, wild symbols and free spins. An official free demo is available. RTP can vary by casino.

Key specs

RTP
94.14%
Volatility
High
Max win
10,000x
Grid
7×7
Pays
Cluster pays
Jackpot
None

Not published by the provider: bet range

Casinos with Thunderkick games

  • Opalis125% up to $750 + 125 Free Spins35x bonusCarries Thunderkick
    Play at Opalis (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 35x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 21 days. 125 spins on Sweet Bonanza at $0.20. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $20. 35x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $5 while wagering. Free spins on Sweet Bonanza at $0.20 per spin. Offer valid 21 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Check Shark Park is in the lobby in your country.

What does an hour cost?

Themes:

Free demo Members

Try Shark Park with play money before deciding whether to play for real. Official Thunderkick demos are free for GambGenius members.

Member access — full guide unlocked

How to play Shark Park (members only)

Wins pay for groups of matching symbols that touch horizontally or vertically. Larger clusters pay more, and winning clusters usually disappear to make room for new symbols.

Shark Park is played on a 7×7 grid with cluster pays.

  1. Set your stake. Choose your total bet per spin. Wins are paid as multiples of this stake.
  2. Check the paytable. Open the game's info screen to see what each symbol pays and the exact rules for this version.
  3. Spin. Each spin's result is decided by a certified random number generator, independent of previous spins.
  4. Trigger the bonus. Land the required scatter symbols to start the free spins feature.

The full Shark Park guide: how winnings work, 4 features and 3 strategy tips

  • Your stake plan: a $50 budget → about $0.17 a spin (high volatility)
  • What 94.14% RTP costs per $100 wagered: $5.86 on average
  • 4 features explained: cluster pays, multipliers, wild symbols, free spins
  • Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets
  • 4 slots with the same style and a higher RTP (up to 98.18%)
  • Strategy tips and a session planner for Shark Park

Free · no card · 18+ only

Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?

How winnings work (members only)

What 94.14% RTP costs per $100 wagered, the 10,000x max win at a $1 stake

The top prize is capped at 10,000x your stake. On a $1 spin that is $10,000; on $0.20 it is $2,000. When the cap is reached the round usually ends immediately.

Because wins don't depend on lines, every symbol in view can count towards a pay. The paytable lists how many matching symbols each tier needs.

Multipliers are applied to wins as they land; in many games several multipliers add together or multiply each other, which is where the largest wins come from.

What 94.14% RTP means

Expected return = stake × 94.14%
Over $100 of total bets, the long-run average loss is $5.86

RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins. Any single session can finish far above or below it, especially on a high volatility game.

Features explained (members only)

4 features explained: cluster pays, multipliers, wild symbols, free spins

Cluster pays

Wins are formed by groups of matching symbols touching horizontally or vertically, rather than along lines.

Multipliers

Multipliers increase a win by a set factor, such as 2x or 10x. They can be attached to symbols, applied to a whole spin, or grow during a feature, and are a main driver of the biggest wins.

Wild symbols

Wilds substitute for regular paying symbols to help complete winning combinations. They do not normally replace scatter or bonus symbols.

Free spins

A bonus round of spins played at no cost to your balance, usually triggered by landing three or more scatter symbols. Wins during the round are added to your balance, and many games let you retrigger extra spins.

Strategy tips (members only)

  • Size your stake to the volatility. High volatility concentrates the return in rare, large wins. Long losing runs are normal. Keep stakes small (around 1% of your session budget or less) so you can ride out the swings. A simple rule: bring at least 300 spins' worth of budget, so a $50 budget suggests a stake of about $0.17.

2 more tips and a session planner

  • Bonus wagering: at 94.14% RTP, clearing $1,000 of wagering costs about $58.60 on average. Check the bonus terms, as some casinos exclude specific games. Run your numbers in the wagering calculator.
  • Set limits before you spin. Decide your loss limit and session time in advance and stop when you reach either. No pattern or betting system changes the outcome of a spin.

More on this in slot RTP and volatility explained and bankroll management.

Does it fit your budget? (members only)

Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets

For high volatility we suggest a budget of at least 300 spins. This is what that means for Shark Park.

Stake plans for Shark Park
BudgetStake a spinBet rangeAverage cost of 300 spins
$20$0.07Bet range not published$1.17
$50$0.17Bet range not published$2.93
$100$0.33Bet range not published$5.86
$250$0.83Bet range not published$14.65

Averages only: a short session can end far above or below them. Set a loss limit before you play.

Same style, better RTP (members only)

4 slots with the same style and a higher RTP (up to 98.18%)

Slots with the same mechanic (cluster pays) and volatility (high) as Shark Park, with a higher published RTP. Casinos can still run lower versions of any of them.

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Who makes Shark Park?

Shark Park is developed by Thunderkick.

What is the RTP of Shark Park?

The default RTP of Shark Park is 94.14%.

Is Shark Park high volatility?

Shark Park is rated high volatility. High volatility concentrates the return in rare, large wins.

What is the max win on Shark Park?

The maximum win on Shark Park is 10,000x your stake, which is $10,000 on a $1 spin.

Can I play Shark Park for free?

Yes. GambGenius members can play the official Thunderkick demo of Shark Park free on this page. It uses play money only, so demo wins can't be withdrawn, and it is for players aged 18 and over.

Does Shark Park have a bonus buy?

No bonus buy is listed for Shark Park in the sources we checked.

Where can I play Shark Park?

Opalis carries Thunderkick games. Check Shark Park is in the lobby in your country before you sign up. 18+ · New customers · T&Cs apply. Availability varies by country.

Where this data comes from

Specs are as published by the provider. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so always check the game rules before you play.

Game artwork © Thunderkick, shown to identify the game.

Shark Park · Opalis · 125% up to $750

Play at Opalis (opens in new tab)

18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 35x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 21 days. 125 spins on Sweet Bonanza at $0.20. Full T&Cs apply.

Gambling should stay fun

Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.

Responsible gambling tools