18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — Please play responsibly.

Kronos Royale vs Lunaro

Two casinos side by side: the welcome offers, their terms, payout speed and our six-pillar scores.

Terms checked 6 pillars compared
Ad disclosure · 18+ · We earn nothing from these brands

We currently earn nothing from the brands listed here. If that changes, each offer will say so, and it never affects our scores. How we make money. 18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — play responsibly.

Quick answer

On our scores Kronos Royale (9.4/10) is ahead of Lunaro (9.2/10). In short: choose Kronos Royale for a bigger match bonus and game choice; choose Lunaro for low wagering and free spins.

Kr

Kronos Royale

GambGenius score 9.4 out of 10Desk review (how we score casinos)

200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback

Get 200% bonus at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms
Cashback
Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week.

Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Terms checked

Lu

Lunaro

GambGenius score 9.2 out of 10Desk review (how we score casinos)

100% up to $300 + 100 Free Spins

Get 100 spins + 100% at Lunaro (opens in new tab)

18+. New customers. Min dep $10. 25x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 100 spins on Gates of Olympus at $0.20. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms

Every significant term is in the line above.

Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Terms checked

Side by side

Kronos Royale vs Lunaro, row by row. (better) marks the better figure; rows without it are level or can’t be compared.
Compared onKronos RoyaleLunaro
Welcome offer200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback100% up to $300 + 100 Free Spins
Wagering40x bonus25x bonus⁠ (better)
Wagering applies toBonus onlyBonus only
Min deposit$50$10⁠ (better)
Max bet$10$5
Time to use it60 days⁠ (better)30 days
Free spinsNone100 on Gates of Olympus⁠ (better)
Est. value at 96% RTP−$120+$19⁠ (better)
Payout speedUnder 4 hoursInstant (e-wallets)⁠ (better)
LicenceMalta Gaming AuthorityMalta Gaming Authority
Bonus codeROYALE200Not needed
Bonus value (25%)9.0⁠ (better)8.8
Licensing & trust (20%)9.7⁠ (better)9.4
Payout speed (20%)9.59.9⁠ (better)
Games & markets (15%)9.8⁠ (better)8.9
Mobile experience (10%)9.09.2⁠ (better)
Customer support (10%)9.4⁠ (better)9.0
Overall score9.4/10⁠ (better)9.2/10

Estimated value is an average at 96% RTP, not a prediction.

Which suits you?

  • Best for low wageringLunaroKronos Royale: 40x bonus; Lunaro: 25x bonus
  • Best for free spinsLunarono spins vs 100 spins
  • Best for a bigger match bonusKronos Royaleup to $2,000 vs up to $300
  • Best for small depositsLunaro$50 minimum vs $10 minimum
  • Best value on our estimateLunaro≈ −$120 vs ≈ +$19 at 96% RTP
  • Best for game choiceKronos Royale5,600 vs 3,400 games
  • Best for fast payoutsLunarounder 4 hours vs instant (e-wallets)
  • Best overallKronos Royale9.4 vs 9.2 out of 10

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Which is better, Kronos Royale or Lunaro?

Kronos Royale scores 9.4/10 and Lunaro 9.2/10. Kronos Royale is stronger on games & markets and customer support, while Lunaro is stronger on payout speed and mobile experience. The best choice depends on what you value most; the verdicts above break it down.

Which has lower wagering, Kronos Royale or Lunaro?

Lunaro has lower wagering: 25x bonus against 40x bonus.

Which pays out faster, Kronos Royale or Lunaro?

Lunaro states faster payouts (instant (e-wallets)) than Kronos Royale (under 4 hours).

Can I join both Kronos Royale and Lunaro?

Yes. If you're eligible, you can open an account at each and claim each welcome offer once. Only gamble with money you can afford to lose.

Gambling should stay fun

Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.

Responsible gambling tools