18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — Please play responsibly.

Kronos Royale vs Solstice Spins

Two casinos side by side: the welcome offers, their terms, payout speed and our six-pillar scores.

Terms checked 6 pillars compared
Ad disclosure · 18+ · How we make money

We may earn a commission when you sign up through links on this page, at no cost to you. This never affects our scores. How we make money. 18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — play responsibly.

Quick answer

On our scores Kronos Royale (9.4/10) is ahead of Solstice Spins (9.2/10). In short: choose Kronos Royale for a bigger match bonus and game choice; choose Solstice Spins for low wagering and free spins.

Kr

Kronos Royale

GambGenius score 9.4 out of 10

200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback

Get 200% bonus at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms

18+. New customers only. Min deposit $50. 40x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $10 while wagering. Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week. Offer valid 60 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Terms checked

So

Solstice Spins

GambGenius score 9.2 out of 10

50 Free Spins No Deposit + 100% up to $500

Get 50 spins + 100% at Solstice Spins (opens in new tab)

18+. New customers. Min dep: none for the free spins; $20 for the match bonus. 35x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 14 days. 50 spins on Starburst at $0.10. Spin wins capped at $100. Full T&Cs apply.

Key terms

18+. New customers only. No deposit needed for the free spins. Min deposit $20 for the match bonus. 35x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $5 while wagering. Free spins on Starburst at $0.10 per spin. Max win from free spins $100. Offer valid 14 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Terms checked

Side by side

Kronos Royale vs Solstice Spins compared
Compared onKronos RoyaleSolstice Spins
Welcome offer200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback50 Free Spins No Deposit + 100% up to $500
Wagering40x bonus35x bonus (better)
Wagering applies toBonus onlyBonus only
Min deposit$50None for spins; $20 for match (better)
Max bet$10$5
Time to use it60 days (better)14 days
Free spinsNone50 on Starburst (better)
Est. value at 96% RTP−$120−$35 (better)
Payout speedUnder 4 hours (better)Under 6 hours
LicenceMalta Gaming AuthorityMalta Gaming Authority
Bonus codeROYALE200SOLSTICE50
Bonus value (25%)9.09.4 (better)
Licensing & trust (20%)9.7 (better)9.2
Payout speed (20%)9.5 (better)9.0
Games & markets (15%)9.8 (better)9.1
Mobile experience (10%)9.09.3 (better)
Customer support (10%)9.4 (better)8.9
Overall score9.4/10 (better)9.2/10

marks the better figure on each row. Estimated value is an average at 96% RTP, not a prediction.

Which suits you?

  • Best for low wageringSolstice SpinsKronos Royale: 40x bonus; Solstice Spins: 35x bonus
  • Best for free spinsSolstice Spinsno spins vs 50 spins
  • Best for a bigger match bonusKronos Royaleup to $2,000 vs up to $500
  • Best for small depositsSolstice Spins$50 minimum vs no deposit for the spins, $20 for the match
  • Best value on our estimateSolstice Spins≈ −$120 vs ≈ −$35 at 96% RTP
  • Best for game choiceKronos Royale5,600 vs 2,800 games
  • Best for fast payoutsKronos Royaleunder 4 hours vs under 6 hours
  • Best overallKronos Royale9.4 vs 9.2 out of 10

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Which is better, Kronos Royale or Solstice Spins?

Kronos Royale scores 9.4/10 and Solstice Spins 9.2/10. Kronos Royale is stronger on games & markets and payout speed, while Solstice Spins is stronger on bonus value and mobile experience. The best choice depends on what you value most; the verdicts above break it down.

Which has lower wagering, Kronos Royale or Solstice Spins?

Solstice Spins has lower wagering: 35x bonus against 40x bonus.

Which pays out faster, Kronos Royale or Solstice Spins?

Kronos Royale states faster payouts (under 4 hours) than Solstice Spins (under 6 hours).

Can I join both Kronos Royale and Solstice Spins?

Yes. If you're eligible, you can open an account at each and claim each welcome offer once. Only gamble with money you can afford to lose.

Gambling should stay fun

Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.

Responsible gambling tools