18+ only. Gambling can be addictive — Please play responsibly.

Fantasma Games slot

Zeus Power Partners

RTP
96.22%
Volatility
Medium

Zeus Power Partners is a 5x5 720-ways video slot from Fantasma Games with a greek theme. Its feature set includes coin collection, fixed prize pots, free spins and wilds.

See top slot casinos

We haven't confirmed which partner carries this game.

Read the full guide
Added 87 Fantasma Games slots
Zeus Power Partners slot by Fantasma Games

Quick answer

Zeus Power Partners is a Fantasma Games slot (2026) with 96.22% RTP and medium volatility. It uses 720 ways with hold and win, fixed jackpots and free spins. An official free demo is available. RTP can vary by casino.

Key specs

RTP
96.22%
Volatility
Medium
Grid
5×5
Pays
720 ways
Released
24 September 2026
Bet range
$0.10–$3,000
Jackpot
Fixed

Not published by the provider: max win

Top-rated casinos (check the game is available)

We haven't confirmed which partner carries this game.

  • Aurivo Casino100% up to $1,000 + 200 Free Spins30x bonus
    Get 200 spins + 100% at Aurivo Casino (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $20. 30x bonus wagering. Max bet $5. 30 days. 200 spins on Book of Dead at $0.20. Credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $20. 30x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $5 while wagering. Free spins on Book of Dead at $0.20 per spin. Spins credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Offer valid 30 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

  • Velmora150 No-Wager Free Spins Keep every winNo wagering
    Claim 150 no-wager spins at Velmora (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $20. No wagering. 7 days. 150 spins on Big Bass Bonanza at $0.10. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $20. No wagering on winnings. Free spins on Big Bass Bonanza at $0.10 per spin. Offer valid 7 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

  • Kronos Royale200% up to $2,000 + 10% weekly cashback40x bonus
    Get 200% bonus at Kronos Royale (opens in new tab)

    18+. New customers. Min dep $50. 40x bonus wagering. Max bet $10. 60 days. Full T&Cs apply.

    Key terms

    18+. New customers only. Min deposit $50. 40x bonus wagering requirement. Max bet $10 while wagering. Cashback: 10% of net casino losses each week (Monday to Sunday), paid as cash with no wagering every Monday, up to $500 a week. Offer valid 60 days. Full T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly.

Game availability varies by casino and country.

What does an hour cost?

Themes:

Part of the Power Partners series.

Free demo Members

Try Zeus Power Partners with play money before deciding whether to play for real. Official Fantasma Games demos are free for GambGenius members.

Member access — full guide unlocked

How to play Zeus Power Partners (members only)

Instead of fixed lines, matching symbols on adjacent reels pay in any position, starting from the leftmost reel. The more matching symbols there are on each reel, the more ways the combination pays.

Zeus Power Partners is played on a 5×5 grid with 720 ways.

  1. Set your stake. Choose your total bet per spin between $0.10 and $3,000. Wins are paid as multiples of this stake.
  2. Check the paytable. Open the game's info screen to see what each symbol pays and the exact rules for this version.
  3. Spin. Each spin's result is decided by a certified random number generator, independent of previous spins.
  4. Trigger the bonus. Land the required scatter symbols to start the free spins feature.

The full Zeus Power Partners guide: how winnings work, 4 features and 4 strategy tips

  • Your stake plan: a $50 budget → about $0.25 a spin (medium volatility)
  • What 96.22% RTP costs per $100 wagered: $3.78 on average
  • 4 features explained: hold and win, fixed jackpots, free spins, wild symbols
  • Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets, checked against the $0.10 minimum bet
  • 3 RTP versions compared: 96.22%, 94.22%, 92.23%
  • 4 slots with the same style and a higher RTP (up to 98.19%)
  • Strategy tips and a session planner for Zeus Power Partners

Free · no card · 18+ only

Never sold · export or delete any time · What do members get?

How winnings work (members only)

What 96.22% RTP costs per $100 wagered

What 96.22% RTP means

Expected return = stake × 96.22%
Over $100 of total bets, the long-run average loss is $3.78

RTP is a long-run average across millions of spins. Any single session can finish far above or below it, especially on a medium volatility game.

Features explained (members only)

4 features explained: hold and win, fixed jackpots, free spins, wild symbols

Hold and win

Landing enough special cash or coin symbols starts a respin feature: those symbols lock in place, the respin counter resets each time a new one lands, and their values are collected when the feature ends.

Fixed jackpots

Jackpot prizes set at fixed multiples of your stake, such as Mini, Minor, Major and Grand.

Free spins

A bonus round of spins played at no cost to your balance, usually triggered by landing three or more scatter symbols. Wins during the round are added to your balance, and many games let you retrigger extra spins.

Wild symbols

Wilds substitute for regular paying symbols to help complete winning combinations. They do not normally replace scatter or bonus symbols.

Strategy tips (members only)

  • Size your stake to the volatility. Medium volatility balances hit rate and win size. Expect dry spells between features, but not extreme swings. A simple rule: bring at least 200 spins' worth of budget, so a $50 budget suggests a stake of about $0.25.

3 more tips and a session planner

  • Check which RTP version you're playing. Fantasma Games offers this game at 96.22%, 94.22%, 92.23%. Open the game rules at your casino and prefer sites running the 96.22% version.
  • Bonus wagering: at 96.22% RTP, clearing $1,000 of wagering costs about $37.80 on average. Check the bonus terms, as some casinos exclude specific games. Run your numbers in the wagering calculator.
  • Set limits before you spin. Decide your loss limit and session time in advance and stop when you reach either. No pattern or betting system changes the outcome of a spin.

More on this in slot RTP and volatility explained and bankroll management.

Does it fit your budget? (members only)

Stake plans for $20 to $250 budgets, checked against the $0.10 minimum bet

For medium volatility we suggest a budget of at least 200 spins. This is what that means for Zeus Power Partners (bets from $0.10 up to a maximum bet of $3,000).

Stake plans for Zeus Power Partners
BudgetStake a spinBet rangeAverage cost of 200 spins
$20$0.10Fits$0.76
$50$0.25Fits$1.89
$100$0.50Fits$3.78
$250$1.25Fits$9.45

Averages only: a short session can end far above or below them. Set a loss limit before you play.

RTP versions (members only)

3 RTP versions compared: 96.22%, 94.22%, 92.23%

Fantasma Games supplies Zeus Power Partners in 3 RTP versions and each casino chooses which one to run. Over $1,000 of bets, the 92.23% version costs about $39.90 more on average than the 96.22% version.

RTP versions of Zeus Power Partners
VersionAverage cost per $100 wageredExtra vs best
96.22% (best)$3.78—
94.22%$5.78+$2
92.23%$7.77+$3.99

Open the game's rules or info screen at your casino to see which version it runs.

Seen a different version at a casino? How member RTP reports work

Same style, better RTP (members only)

4 slots with the same style and a higher RTP (up to 98.19%)

Slots with the same mechanic (ways to win) and volatility (medium) as Zeus Power Partners, with a higher published RTP. Casinos can still run lower versions of any of them.

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Who makes Zeus Power Partners?

Zeus Power Partners is developed by Fantasma Games and was released in 2026.

What is the RTP of Zeus Power Partners?

The default RTP of Zeus Power Partners is 96.22%. Fantasma Games also supplies versions at 94.22%, 92.23%, so check the game's info screen at your casino.

Is Zeus Power Partners high volatility?

Zeus Power Partners is rated medium volatility. Medium volatility balances hit rate and win size.

Can I play Zeus Power Partners for free?

Yes. GambGenius members can play the official Fantasma Games demo of Zeus Power Partners free on this page. It uses play money only, so demo wins can't be withdrawn, and it is for players aged 18 and over.

Does Zeus Power Partners have a bonus buy?

No bonus buy is listed for Zeus Power Partners in the sources we checked.

Where this data comes from

Specs come from the provider's own site and 1 independent slot database. Casinos can run lower-RTP versions, so always check the game rules before you play.

Game artwork © Fantasma Games, shown to identify the game.

Zeus Power Partners · Top-rated casinos

See top slot casinos

We haven't confirmed which partner carries this game.

Not carried by our partners

Similar slots you can play at our partners

18+ · New customers · T&Cs apply. Availability varies by country.

Gambling should stay fun

Set deposit limits before you play, never chase losses and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being enjoyable, free and confidential help is available 24/7.

Responsible gambling tools